Committees

You are here:

Executive Committee

  • Reymundo Ocañas, Chair, BBVA USA
  • Janis Bowdler, JPMorgan Chase Foundation
  • Russell Bruemmer, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr (retired)
  • Carol Naughton, Purpose Built Communities
  • William Kelly, Stewards of Affordable Housing for the Future

Finance Committee

  • Carol Naughton, Chair, Purpose Built Communities
  • Margaret Chinwe Anadu, Goldman Sachs
  • Dionne Nelson, Laurel Street
  • David Fleming, PATH
  • Margaret Salazar, Oregon Housing and Community Services Department
  • Daniel Nissenbaum, LIIF (alternate)

Audit Committee

  • Russell Bruemmer, Chair, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr (retired)
  • Derek Douglas, University of Chicago
  • Myra Jones-Taylor, ZERO TO THREE
  • William Kelly, Stewards of Affordable Housing for the Future

Lending Risk Committee

  • William Kelly, Chair, Stewards of Affordable Housing for the Future
  • Russell Bruemmer, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr (retired)
  • Donna Gambrell, Appalachian Community Capital; Former Director, CDFI Fund
  • Calvin Gladney, LEED AP, Smart Growth America
  • Michael A. Solomon, Charles Schwab Bank
  • Daniel Nissenbaum, LIIF (alternate)

New Markets Tax Credit Advisory Board

  • Mikki Anderson, Purpose Built Communities
  • Marla Dean, Bright Beginnings
  • Ted Lempert, Children Now
  • Kimberly McKay, BRIDGE Housing
  • Feliciano Vera, Mission Economic Development Agency
  • Thomas Yu, Asian Americans for Equality

Eastern Region Advisory Committee

  • David Beer, Breaking Ground
  • Amy Brusiloff, Bank of America
  • Becky Koch, HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
  • Lesley Palmer, Mizuho Bank, Ltd.
  • Mariadele Priest, Capital One
  • Rebecca Regan, Housing Partnership Network
  • Kristen Scheyder, Citi Foundation
  • Joan Tally, Morgan Stanley
  • David Umansky, Civic Builders

Western Region Advisory Committee

  • Allison Brooks, Bay Area Regional Collaborative
  • Maria Bustria-Glickman, U.S. Bank Community Development Corporation
  • Tiena Johnson-Hall, BBVA Compass
  • Laura Kozel, Rocketship Education
  • Suny Lay Chang, LINC Housing
  • Richard Mandel, California Housing Partnership Corporation
  • Adam Miller, Swing Left
  • Arjun Nagarkatti, AMCAL Housing
  • Debbie Ruane, Norwood Development Strategies
  • Doug Shoemaker, Mercy Housing California
  • Tim Silva, Wells Fargo

San Francisco Child Care Facilities Fund Program Advisory Committee

  • Fonda Davidson, Cross Cultural Family Center
  • Melinda Deng, Kai Ming
  • Graham Dobson, San Francisco Office of Early Care and Education
  • Anne Kwong, Chinatown Community Children’s Center
  • Lawland Long, Faces SF
  • Mona Malan, Children’s Council of San Francisco
  • Christina Marchiel, Mission Kids Co-Op
  • Michael Neumann, Wu Yee Children’s Services
  • Mario Paz, Good Samaritan Family Resource Center, Inc
  • Corey Santillan, La Bamba Preschool Family Child Care Home
  • Anita Saulny-Green, Family Child Care Home
  • Yohanna Quiroz, Felton Institute
  • Oscar Tang, Family Child Care Association of SF & CA Family Child Care Network
  • Kathleen White, City College of San Francisco

To read LIIF’s Bylaws and our Committees’ Terms of Reference, visit the Governance page.